Friday, December 2, 2011

Hallelujah

Finally! There's finally an app for Blogger! Yay! I can now blog on the go. So sorry I haven't blogged in forever, my computer broke. Yeah, not fun. I also had my wisdom teeth pulled on November 30, but each day the pain gets worse. I also got three new iPods. Haha. Longggg story. But I only kept one of the three new ones I got So yes, I am blogging from my iPod and am overjoyed. :) Happy December to you all! This year has flown by so quickly! <3

Hopefully I will be able to blog more often, now that I have this app. Fingers crossed!

Friday, November 18, 2011

Holy Cow! I want to go!

Check. This. Out.
Triangle Park Ice Rink

Is that not the most amazing thing that has happened to Lexington since the 2010 WEG? OMG, I want to go so badly now! :D

Anyway, a big thanks to Erin, who always knows how to make me feel better when I'm having a bad day! Girl, you are amazing and always make my day 100 times better! BTW, Call me so we can set up a birthday thing... haha.

Recently, I haven't done much, but I am having MY Thanksgiving dinner tomorrow because my brother is having his tonsils removed and won't be able to eat a big meal on Thanksgiving Day. And on Sunday, I get to spend some time with a friend I haven't seen in awhile and so I am super hyped! Yeah, I basically just wanted to thank Erin and show you about the Ice Rink... what do you think about that? Will you go?

Sunday, November 13, 2011

My week

My Lovely Cat being cute

Today, we successfully packed 19 boxes for Operation Christmas Child! So proud of us! :D

Friday Night Gymnastics :D

Gymnastics :)

Sunday, November 6, 2011

I've an idea

I hate typing for my blog because it is hard to describe pictures, even though there are so many words to describe a picture, so I think I will from now on, unless it is a tutorial or a story, just do like 'A week in pictures' or something of the sort. :)

Pretending I was going to the Taylor Swift concert... On October 29th

The Pumpkins we, (Angela, Saba, Sara and I), carved for RJ (he has cancer, please pray for him)

Halloween makeup on Halloween Eve

Ditto
Yeah, I was busy this week,  not too many pictures... Sorry <3

Sunday, October 30, 2011

I'm up to my nose in homework...

...therefore I have been the busiest person in the middle of this galaxy for the past week and a half. Excuses, excuses. NO, they are NOT excuses, they are real. Due to my three and a half day absence at school, I have a ton of makeup work and haven't had a spare moment. I have great things in mind for my blog, and I would do them if it weren't for darn school. The only reason I am actually blogging right now is because I am fed up with my homework at the moment and needed a break. A photo break. A video break. A hot chocolate break... I take that back, I somehow managed to explode the hot chocolate in the microwave...




My strange cat...

My Gorgeous dog
Yeah, well I got to get back to my homework, so yeah... <3

Saturday, October 22, 2011

Birthday Pics

It has been exactly a week since my birthday and now I have the pictures! :) Yay! 

Kylie, Brady and Hannah Chilling in the pit...

The guys said they were exhausted 2 hours in... finally, some appreciation for the hard work of a gymnast, and from a guy!!! 
Manuela, Brady, Hannah, Saba, Angela, Sara, Me, Julia, Kylie, Lydia (Oh, and in the background...Joe)

Hi Joe!
Picture Perfect

The whole gang, minus Christian

Everyone... :)

Lydia and I
Reading one of the many sweet cards from you all :)

Awww Gee :)
On the way homee... :)

Their Car

Our car

They didn't leave me any popcorn...

Uh, Hannah, You are advertising incorrectly... :D

Yummy cupcakes

Bonfiring (See what I did there?)

ahhh, nice and toasty
I had a blast and hope everyone else did too! Thank you all for making my birthday unforgettable! <3

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

Happy Birthday SK's!

Happy 15th Birthday to the SK's! I love you both so very much and miss you bunches! I hope you have a spectacular birthday and cannot wait to see you again! Thanks for helping to make my birthday special, I hope yours is just as wonderful! <3
     
gaTavalod tavalod tavalodet mobarak! Mobarak mobarak tavalodet mobarak! Bia shamaro foot kon ta sad sal zende bashi. Bia shamaro foot kon ta sad sal zende bashi.

Saturday, October 15, 2011

Birthday Surprise!!!


Hey everyone! It's finally my birthday, but I haven't changed ages officially, yet. So, without further ado, here is the surprise!!! :)






video

Happy Birthday Erin!!!

Sunday, October 9, 2011

Randomness

I have no idea what to post right now, my mind is completely blanking out.... Oh!! Saturday is my birthday! :) (the 15th) I am so excited and there will be a special post on that day too, and it took a lot of nerve to do, so I hope you all like it! :)

Currently, I am trying to get a new camera, but have been experimenting around with my current one recently, which the picture below was a result of... <3



Shout out to Saba and Sara! I had an amazing time at your birthday party and at the ice rink! It was a total blast and I cannot wait to see you all again! :) I know this post had no point, but... make sure to check out my blog this weekend for a surprise!!!!!! <3

Saturday, October 8, 2011

Sunday, September 25, 2011

My Semi-Recent Life in Pictures

A picture is worth 1,000 words, right? Well here are some pictures of things I have done in the past month or so... Enjoy!
Erin and I

Dance Partay @ Ang's 15th b-day bash

:) Lovely, just lovely

Quick, call the doctor, we have a bad case of BIEBER FEVER!

I Love you too!!! 

Angela putting makeup on, Julia talking to Kylie, me looking at Brady's phone and Saba, well, she's being Saba :)


Oh My..... Brady.....

Smilesss

Smilesss

Peace!

Yummy OrangeLeaf! :P

BFF's

Art created by: Hannah! :) 

Angela and I :) 



Doesn't she look sooo comfy? :O

Rock on!

A flower in my backyard...
Hmmm, I wonder who that is??